Serving in Worship
Thursday, March 28
Communion Assistants
6:30 Bobbie Brown, Dave Monson, and Jennifer Sück
Lector
6:30 Marilyn Bridges
Sound Tech
6:30 Randy Mercier
Ushers
10:30 Bruce and Chris Norkoli
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Dave Monson
Friday, March 29
Acolytes
12:00pm Abrielle Koschmider
6:30pm Ronin Schneeg
Lectors
12:00pm Millie Zukausky
6:30pm Jeanette Baumgras
Sound Techs
12:00pm Eric Gustafson
6:30pm Randy Mercier
Ushers
12:00pm Becky Gustafson
6:30pm Karla Anderson
Sunday, March 31
Crucifers
9:00 Ashlynn Becktel
10:30 Abrielle Koschmider
Communion Assistants
9:00 Sue Anderson, Marilyn Bridges, and Mike Coy
10:30 Bobbie Brown, Colleen Luhtanen, and Dave Monson
Lectors
9:00 Elsie Moore
10:30 Marie Mercier
Sound Techs
9:00 Scott Hanson
10:30 Anne Koschmider
Ushers
9:00 Jeff and Penny Johnson
10:30 Beckie Kanipe and Marie Mercier
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Deb Kulmacz, Roger Pitts, and Rhonda Pitts
10:30 Helen Potter and Niki Schultz
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Charles and Teresa Raab
Sunday, April 7
Communion Assistants
9:00 Cindy Evarts, Allen Meyer, and Kendra Vandervelde
10:30 Gareth James, Dave Monson, and Sally Smith
Lectors
9:00 Carolyn Emerson
10:30 Dave Koenig
Sound Techs
9:00 Joseph Baumann
10:30 Randy Mercier
Ushers
9:00 Cara Bosack and Carol Neverth
10:30 Marie Mercier and Millie Zukausky
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Elsie Moore and Chris Venema
10:30 Janet Steinbach and Barb Taylor
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Charles and Teresa Raab
Sunday, April 14
Lectors
9:00 Katie Bussey
10:30 Barb Hazlett
Sound Techs
9:00 Scott Hanson
10:30 Maddie Houle
Ushers
9:00 Marty Solomon and Maxine Swanberg
10:30 Phil Kuusisto
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 John and Sue Anderson
10:30 Burt and Peg Hines and Marie Mercier
Sunday, April 21
Communion Assistants
9:00 Nancy Anderson, Bill Fagerman, Jennifer Sück
10:30 Colleen Luhtanen, Helen Potter, and Howard Potter
Lectors
9:00 Jennifer Sück
10:30 Don VanDyke
Sound Techs
9:00 Eric Gustafson
10:30 Randy Mercier
Ushers
9:00 Woodie and Lois Durham
10:30 George and Karolyn Lackey
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Craig and Margie Johnson
10:30 Melissa Penney and Marilyn Pratt
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Marie Mercier
Sunday, April 28
Lectors
9:00 Ashlynn Becktel
10:30 Hannah Freeman
Sound Techs
9:00 Scott Hanson
10:30 Kellen and Anne Koschmider
Ushers
9:00 Audrina Runyon and Roger Pitts
10:30 Emmett Damgard and Phil Kuusisto
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Ginger Schneeg and Bruce and Chris Norkoli
10:30 Caden Benzenberg and Family
Thank You!
Thursday, March 28
Communion Assistants
6:30 Bobbie Brown, Dave Monson, and Jennifer Sück
Lector
6:30 Marilyn Bridges
Sound Tech
6:30 Randy Mercier
Ushers
10:30 Bruce and Chris Norkoli
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Dave Monson
Friday, March 29
Acolytes
12:00pm Abrielle Koschmider
6:30pm Ronin Schneeg
Lectors
12:00pm Millie Zukausky
6:30pm Jeanette Baumgras
Sound Techs
12:00pm Eric Gustafson
6:30pm Randy Mercier
Ushers
12:00pm Becky Gustafson
6:30pm Karla Anderson
Sunday, March 31
Crucifers
9:00 Ashlynn Becktel
10:30 Abrielle Koschmider
Communion Assistants
9:00 Sue Anderson, Marilyn Bridges, and Mike Coy
10:30 Bobbie Brown, Colleen Luhtanen, and Dave Monson
Lectors
9:00 Elsie Moore
10:30 Marie Mercier
Sound Techs
9:00 Scott Hanson
10:30 Anne Koschmider
Ushers
9:00 Jeff and Penny Johnson
10:30 Beckie Kanipe and Marie Mercier
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Deb Kulmacz, Roger Pitts, and Rhonda Pitts
10:30 Helen Potter and Niki Schultz
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Charles and Teresa Raab
Sunday, April 7
Communion Assistants
9:00 Cindy Evarts, Allen Meyer, and Kendra Vandervelde
10:30 Gareth James, Dave Monson, and Sally Smith
Lectors
9:00 Carolyn Emerson
10:30 Dave Koenig
Sound Techs
9:00 Joseph Baumann
10:30 Randy Mercier
Ushers
9:00 Cara Bosack and Carol Neverth
10:30 Marie Mercier and Millie Zukausky
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Elsie Moore and Chris Venema
10:30 Janet Steinbach and Barb Taylor
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Charles and Teresa Raab
Sunday, April 14
Lectors
9:00 Katie Bussey
10:30 Barb Hazlett
Sound Techs
9:00 Scott Hanson
10:30 Maddie Houle
Ushers
9:00 Marty Solomon and Maxine Swanberg
10:30 Phil Kuusisto
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 John and Sue Anderson
10:30 Burt and Peg Hines and Marie Mercier
Sunday, April 21
Communion Assistants
9:00 Nancy Anderson, Bill Fagerman, Jennifer Sück
10:30 Colleen Luhtanen, Helen Potter, and Howard Potter
Lectors
9:00 Jennifer Sück
10:30 Don VanDyke
Sound Techs
9:00 Eric Gustafson
10:30 Randy Mercier
Ushers
9:00 Woodie and Lois Durham
10:30 George and Karolyn Lackey
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Craig and Margie Johnson
10:30 Melissa Penney and Marilyn Pratt
Assisting with Communion Clean Up:
10:30 Marie Mercier
Sunday, April 28
Lectors
9:00 Ashlynn Becktel
10:30 Hannah Freeman
Sound Techs
9:00 Scott Hanson
10:30 Kellen and Anne Koschmider
Ushers
9:00 Audrina Runyon and Roger Pitts
10:30 Emmett Damgard and Phil Kuusisto
Coffee Hour Hosts
9:00 Ginger Schneeg and Bruce and Chris Norkoli
10:30 Caden Benzenberg and Family
Thank You!